Privacy Notice

Dear Client: Persuant to Mexican law: “Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Los Particulares (“the Law” and the Law’s Regulation (“the Regulation”), Clan de Seis, S.A. de C.V. (“Clandestino Hotel SMA”) with address Recreo 31, Centro. San Miguel de Allende, GTO, informs tha all personal data collected by Clandestino Hotel (including name, age, sex, nationality,address, billing information, credit card information, phone number, room preferences, e-mail, special requirements, etc) will only be used for the following purposes:

  • Registry and guest reception
  • Providing hospitality services
  • Providing food and beverage services
  • Providing catering and event services
  • Providing tour and travel services
  • Legitimate business reasons
  • To comply with legal regulations
  • Billing and charges
  • Polling and surveys related with services provided by Clandestino Hotel and its affiliates

Personal data collected by Clandestino Hotel will be stored and protected according to the Law and the Regulation to ensure its safety and to avoid unauthorized access and divulgation and shall be treated pursuant to legal, responsibility, consent, quality, loyalty, confidentiality, security and proportionality as stated en the Law and the Regulation. Clandestino Hotel recognizes and informs that personal data may be transferred to its affiliates and subsidiaries and to third parties, national or foreign, that provide or share services and interests with Clandestino Hotel related to the hotel and hospitality industry. Persuant to article 28 of the Law, it is your right to Rectify, Cancel or Oppose the usage of your personal data in which case you must (i) send written notice directed to our Legal Department at Recreo 31, Centro. San Miguel de Allende, GTO., regarding your personal data as established by Articles 29 and 31 of the Law or (ii) call our  Legal Department at +52 1 415-688-12-72, or (iii) email us at datospersonales@clandestinohotel.com 

Failure to send or express opposition regarding the use of your personal data by the means established above, will be interpreted as your consent towards the terms and conditions of our Privacy Policy.

The privacy and security of your information is very important to us. Material changes to the Privacy Policy can be made by Clandestino Hotel at anytime and will always be posted on our website www.clandestinohotel.com.

Clandestino Hotel SMA